Bravo Feb 8th

OVERALL HI-SCORE WINNING RESULTS


 Bravo Senior Solo
2nd “Loss” 
4th “Someone You loved”
10th “Can’t Help Falling in Love” 
13th “Died in Your arms” 
14th “Rain Dance 
15th “Is that Alright” 

Bravo Senior Trio
2nd “Closure” 
3rd “Sticks & Stone”
4th “Express” 
5th “Ready or Not” 

Encore Senior Trio 
1st “Shut up & Dance”
4th “Can you hold me” 
5th “Dreamville”

Encore Teen Trio 
5th “PTSD”
8th “Tap To That”
10th “That Boy”

Junior Trio 
3rd “Pretty Girls” 

Scholarship Winner “Sober”



Revolution May 3-5

Overall Hi-Score Winning Results

Awarded -- THE MOST VERSATILE STUDIO AWARD! We do it all!

Highest scoring Intermediate Dance
Get me bodied


Choreography Award - Advanced Level

The 4 Elements

Golden Ticket Winners 
The 4 Elements
Let me Out
Get me Bodied 
PTSD
It’s my Party

Advanced Senior Trio 
Move 4th 
Female 7th
Withdrawal 8th


Advanced Senior Line 
Dreams and nightmares 2nd


Advanced Senior Small Group 
Refugee 7th
Mirror Mirror 9th
Wall to wall 10th


Advanced Senior Large Group 
Let me out 3rd 
Don’t kill my vibe 4th 
You raise me up 5th 
Aspire 6th


Advanced Teen Trio 
Ending 1st


Advanced Teen Line 
The 4 Elements 2nd 


Advanced Teen Small Group 
Faith 7th

Intermediate Senior Solo 
Outrageous 2nd 
Heartburn 4th 
Turn to stone 6th 
Yes, indeed 8th


Intermediate Senior Small Group 
Ain’t no mountain 3rd


Intermediate Senior Large Group 
PTSD 4th
I’m a mess 5th


Intermediate Teen Solo
Hanna 3rd 
Aubrie 8th


Intermediate Teen Trio
Muddy Waters 1st
Pocketbook 3rd
New Rules 7th
Lone Digger 8th


Intermediate Teen Small Group 
Woman 1st
Motorsport 2nd 
Play that sax 9th


Intermediate Teen Large Group 
Get me bodied 1st
Cardi Bee 2nd 
Battered 3rd 
Aliens 4th 
Nicki 6th


Intermediate Junior Duo 
The girls 1st


Intermediate Junior Small Group 
It’s my party 4th
Let me go 10th




Turn It Up - Apirl 13-15

Overall Hi-Score Winning Results


IDA Tap Award — Wall to Wall
IDA Hip Hop Award— Life Goes on 
Technical excellence— Let Me Out & Ending 
Senior Heart of gold — When you say my name


Competitive Teen Senior Solo 
Bruises 5th
Bring him home 9th


Competitive Teen Senior Line 
Aspire 3rd


Competitive Teen Senior Small Group
Life goes on 2nd
Mirror 4th
Say something 5th

Competitive Teen Senior Large Group 
Let me out 2nd
Don’t kill my vibe 4th
Raise me up 5th


Competitive Teen Solo 
Sober 4th


Competitive Teen Trio 
Ending 2nd


Intermediate Production 
The Elements 1st


Intermediate Teen Senior Line 
Dreams and nightmares 1st


Intermediate Teen Senior Large Group 
Cardi bee 1st


Intermediate Teen Senior Solo 
Heartburn 2nd
Turn to stone 9th


Intermediate Teen Senior Trio 
Noise 1st
Shape of you 2nd
The boy is mine 3rd
Money 5th

Intermediate Teen Senior Small Group 
Ain’t No Mountain 2nd

Intermediate Teen Senior Large Group 
I’m a mess 1st 
PTSD 2nd


Intermediate Teen Solo
Kiki 1st
Photograph 4th
Ain’t nothing wrong 7th
Darker 8th

Intermediate Teen Trio 
Muddy waters 1st
New rules 2nd
Pocketbook 5th

Intermediate Teen Small Group 
Faith 1st
Woman & Play that Sax 2nd
Motorsport & Rise Up 3rd

Intermediate Teen Large Group 
Get me Bodied 1st
Battered 2nd
Aliens 3rd
Nicki 5th


Intermediate Junior Duo
The Girls 1st

Intermediate Junior Small Group
It’s My Party 3rd
Let Me Go 4th

Novice Junior Small Group
Mixtape 1st



Starquest - March 8-10

Overall Hi-Score Winning Results


**HIGHEST SCORING CLASSIC STUDIO OF THE WEEKEND**

STUDIO AWARD - FUN & ENGAGING


Senior Line Select
Aspire — 1st overall 
Dreams night mare — 2nd overall


Senior Select Solo 
When you say my name — 12th Overall
Never letting go — 19th Overall​


Senior Classic Duo/Trio
Noise — 2nd Overall


Senior Classic Small Group 
Motor sport - 3rd Overall 
Ain’t No Mountain - 4th Overall


Senior Classic Large Group
Ptsd — 3rd Overall 
I’m a mess — 4th Overall


Senior classic solo 
“ Heartburn “— 8th Overall
“Turn To Stone” — 9th Overall


Teen Select Trio 
Ending — 4th Overall

Teen Classic Line 
Elements — 1st Overall

Teen Classic Small Group 
Faith — 2nd Overall

Teen Classic Solo
“ Kiki “— 4th Overall 
“ Secret Love Song “ — 8th Overall 
“ Darker “— 12th Overall


Teen Classic Large Group 
Battered — 2nd Overall 
Get me Bodied — 3rd Overall

Teen Classic Trio 
Muddy waters — 2nd overall
New rules — 3rd Overall
Lone digger — 5th overall 
Pocketbook — 6th Overall


Junior Classic Dup/Trio 
“The Girls “ — 1st overall

Junior Classic Small Group 
It’s my party — 2nd Overall 
Come On Everybody — 4th Overall
Let me go — 5th Overall


Junior Novice Small Group 
Mix tape — 4th Overall

Imagine- Feb 8-9

Overall Hi-Score Winning Results

Advanced
2nd Place “Withdrawal” (senior trio)
3rd Place “Ending” (teen trio) 
5th Place “Move” (senior trio)
6th Place “Female” (senior trio) 
9th Place “When You Say My Name” (senior solo) 
10th Place “Hot Like Wow” (senior trio)

Intermediate 
1st Place “Noise” (senior duo)
1st Place “Muddy Waters” (teen trio) 
1st Place “The Girls” (junior duo) 
2nd Place “Outrageous” (senior solo)
2nd Place “Shape of you” (Senior trio) 
3rd Place “Heartburn” (senior solo) 
3rd Place “New Rules” (teen trio)
5th Place “Kiki” (teen solo)
6th Place “Turn To Stone (senior solo)
6th Place “Pocketbook” (teen trio)
9th Place “Darker” (teen solo) 
10th Place “Ain’t Nothing Wrong” (teen solo)

Scholarship Winner Maddie S! 
Powerpack Winners Izzy S, Hanna R, Annabel A

Choreography Winner “Ending” 
Strength in Movement “Silhouette” 
Syncopated Trio “New Rules”






Dance Xplosion - May 3-6

Overall Hi-Score Winning Results

XTREME DIVISION

Senior Line/Production

9th Place "Bang Bang"

10th Place "The Jungle"


Senior Large Group

7th Place "Unsteady"

9th Place " Queens"

10th Place "All Aboard"


Senior Duo/Trio

2nd Place "Battered"

3rd Place "Cry"

9th Place "Rescue My Heart"


Senior Solo

7th Place "I Know U" - Keara T. 

12th Place "Make it Rain" - Kailey G. 

15th Place "Jumpin" - Kenzie R.

16th Place "No Diggity" - Sydney T.

18th Place "River"- Madison C. 

25th Place " Women's Work" - Dina H. 


Teen Line/Production

5th Place "Fosse"


Teen Solo

10th Place "Shape of You" - Cait R. 

18th Place "Silhouette" - Madison S. 


XCELERATED DIVISION

Teen Small Group

2nd Place "Look what you made me do"

3rd Place "Wild"

4th Place "Super Girls"


Teen Large Group

3rd Place "Gatsby"

4th Place "Can I Be Him"

7th Place "Derulo"

9th Place "You Make Me Wanna"

10th Place "Feet Don't Fail"


Teen Duo/Trio

1st Place "Run"

2nd Place "Body"

3rd Place "Dance is what we believe"

4th Place "Feel it Still"

5th Place "Beauty & a Beat"

6th Place "Banji"


Teen Solo

1st Place "Islands"

4th Place "Jealous"

5h Place "Disturbia"

6th Place "Bug-A-Boo"

7th Place "Grace"

8th Place "Diamonds"

9th Place "Plain Jane"


Junior Small Group

3rd Place "Wolf"


Junior Large Group

4th Place "Sing"

6th Place "We Work it"


Senior Small Group

1st Place "Rhianna"

2nd Place "The 90s"


Senior Large Group

3rd Place "What About us"


Senior Duo/Trio

6th Place "Cupid Shotgun"


RISING STAR DIVISION


Junior Small Group

1st Place "Man With A Hex"


Junior Duo 

"1st Place "Hair"





Beyond The Stars - April 13-15
Overall Hi-Score Winning Results


16-20 All Star Small Group
5th Place "Nothing But The Water"


16-20 All Star Large Group
1st Place "Unsteady"
2nd Place "Queens"
3rd Place "Bots"


16-20 All Star Duo/Trio
1st Place "Nothing Holding Me Back
2nd Place "Battered"
3rd Place "Piece by Piece"


16-20 All Star Solo
4th Place "Ain't No Other Man"
9th Place "I Know U"
10th Place "Stone Cold"


13-15 All Star Production
5th Place "Fosse"


13-15 All Star Line
2nd Place "Bang Bang"
3rd Place "Jungle"


13-15 All Star Small Group
9th "Breezy"
10th" Look What You Made Me Do"


13-15 All Star Large Group
7th Place "Can I Be Him"


13-15 All Star Duo/Trio
3rd Place "Run"
5th Place "Cry"
6th Place "Rescue My Heart"
7th Place "Dance is What We Believe"
8th Place "Feedback"
9th Place "Body"


13-15 All Star Solo
7th Place "Shape of You"
9th Place "Bug-A-Boo"


13-15 Rising Star Small Group
2nd Place "Rhianna"
7th Place "Fright Fest"


13-15 Rising Star Large Group
2nd Place "U Make Me Wanna"
3rd Place "Salute"
4th Place "Feet Don't Fail" & "Derulo"
8th Place "What About Us"


10-12 Rising Star Small Group
9th Place "Super Girls"


10-12 Rising Star Large Group
2nd Place "Sing"
7th Place "7 Years"
8th Place "We Work it"


7-9 Shooting Star Small Group
1st Place "Man With A Hex"


7-9 Shooting Star Duo/Trio
1st Place "Hair"


Highest Scoring Dance of the Shooting Star Category
"Man With A Hex"



Bravo - February 9th

Overall Hi-Score Winning Results - Solos only

SENIOR ELITE DIVISION

3rd - "Impossible" - Keara T.

7th - "Jumpin' Jumpin'" - Kenzie R.

9th - "Make it Rain" - Kailey G. 

11th -- "Over You" - Dina H. 


TEEN ELITE DIVISION

6th - "Silhouette" - Maddie S. 

7th - "Bug-A-Boo" - Mado R. 

8th - "Island" - Izzy S. 

9th - "Disturbia" - Kalysta T. 



Starbound - April 28-30

Overall Hi-Score Winning Results


ELITE DIVISION
Production

2nd - "Jungle"
Super Senior Solo

10th - "I'm A Creep" - Dina H.

Senior Solo

6th - "I Know U" - Keara T. 

Senior Duo/Trio

4th - "Expensive

8th - "I'm Not Living Without You

​9th - "Blue Jeans"


COMPETITIVE DIVISION

Senior Solo
6th – “Let’s Be Bad” - Steph F. 
10th  – “Me, Myself, & I” - Courage C. 
Senior Duo/Trio
2nd – “Royalty”
Senior Small Group
1st  – “Subway”
Senior Small Group
1st  – “Subway”
Senior Large Group
2nd  – “Student Loans”
Teen Small Group
1st  – “Work Song”
7th  – “Formation
Teen Large Group
1st – “Emergency”
2nd – “Bounce”
Junior Solo
4th  – “Somewhere Over The Rainbow” - Izzy S. 
Junior Duo/Trio
8th  – “Me & My Girls”


INTERMEDIATE DIVISION
Junior Large Group
3rd – “Pep Rally"

 


KAR - March 30 - April 2

Overall Hi-Score Winning Results


TOP ELITE STUDIO OF Ta THE WEEKEND!

Highest Scoring Tap Routine of the Weekend - "Tap Battle"

KAR Convention Recipient - Isabel Sima 


ELITE DIVISION 

Production

2nd - "Jungle"

3rd - "Are You Ready For A Miracle" 


Senior Solos

6th - "Bills, Bills, Bills" - Mackenzie R.

15th - "The Greatest" - Jess K.

16th - "I Need Your Love" - Sydney T.

17th - "Human" - Bella R. 


Teen Solos

5th - "Can't Touch It" - Cait R.


Senior Duo/Trio

4th - "Blue Jeans"

7th - "'I'm Not Living Without You"

8th - "Georgia"


Teen Duo/Trio

1st - "Case Of The X"

2nd - "Royalty" 


Senior Small Group

6th - "Walk For Alzheimers"

9th - "Piece By Piece"


Senior Large Group

3rd - "Tap Battle"

8th - "Paris"

9th - "NY NY"


Teen Large Group

3rd - "All I Want"


INTERMEDIATE DIVISION 
Teen Duo/Trio

4th - "Boss"

7th - "Prom"


Teen Small Group

8th - "Formation"


Teen Large Group

10th - "Emergency"


SECONDARY DIVISION

Teen Duo/Trio

2nd - "That Man"


Teen Small Group

10th - Country Girl


Junior Line

1st - "Upside Down"



Starquest - March 10-12

Overall Hi-Score Winning Results



**Odyssey Award** Most Entertaining Teen/Senior Dance of the weekend - "NY, NY"
**Appogee Award** Highest Scoring Classic Dance of the weekend - "Formation"


**Choreography** awarded to the studio for Traditional Technique & Clean Lines

Industry Dance Award Nominee * Musical Theatre - "NY, NY"


SELECT DIVISION

SENIOR SOLOS

6th Place - "I've Seen Nothing" - Jenna A.
8th Place & 1st Runner Up Titlest - "I Know U" - Keara T.
9th Place - "All Again" - Bella R.
10th Place - "Turn Your Face" - Kailey G.


SENIOR GROUPS

2nd Place - "NY NY" (Line)

5th Place - "Piece By Piece" (Sm. Group)



TEEN PRODUCTIONS

1st Place - "Jungle"

2nd Place - "Are You Ready For A Miracle"


TEEN SOLOS
8th Place - "Can't Touch It" - Cait R.
17th Place - "Tough Lover"- Maddie S. 


TEEN TRIOS
4th Place - "Case of The Ex"


TEEN GROUPS

1st Place - "All I Want" (Lg. Group)



CLASSIC DIVISION

TEEN SOLOS
9th Place & 2nd Runner Up Titlest - "Somewhere Over The Rainbow" - Izzy S.

TEEN TRIOS

1st Place - "Wild Woman"

7th Place - "Boss"
9th Place - "That Man"


  TEEN GROUPS

1st Place - "Formation" (Sm. Group)

2nd Place - "Work Song" (Sm. Group)

2nd Place - "Bounce" (Lg. Group)



NOVA DIVISION

JUNIOR

1st Place - "Upside Down" (Line)

1st Place - "Pep Rally" (Lg. Group)






Dance Xplosion - January 28 

Overall Hi-Score Winning Results


XTREME DIVISON

SENIOR

4th Place - "Turn Your Face" Kailey G.

7th Place - "The Greatest" Jess K.

9th Place - "I Know U" Keara T. 

11th Place - "All Again" Bella R.

15th Place - "Need Your Love" Sydney T.

16th Place - "I'm A Creep" Dina H. 


TEEN

4th Place - "His Daughter" Riley S.

5th Place - "Bills" Mackenzie R.

8th Place - "Schindler's List" Kalysta T.

12th Place - "Can't Touch It" Cait R.

13th Place - "River" Maddie S. 

15th Place - "I see Nothing" Jenna A.


JUNIOR

3rd Place - "Somewhere Over The Rainbow" Isabel S. 




Starbound Nationals July 10-15

Grand National Champions

"Are You Ready For A Miracle" 

Rule the World- 2nd Place Sr. Showcase
Elastic Heart- 7th Place Sr. Showcase

People Helping People- 4th Place Tn. Showcase 

Choreography Award: Elastic Heart

Dancer of the Month: Connor O’Keefe
Audience Choice Winner

1st Place Over All Hi-Score Sr. Elite Group ''Elastic Heart”
1st Place Over All Hi-Score Tn. Group ‘’People Help People”
1st Place Over All Hi-Score Tn. Duo “Love with a Monster”
1st Place Over All Hi-Score Tn. Sm Group “Say Something”
1st Place Over All Hi-Score Tn. Lg Group ‘’Beat Box"
1st Place Over All Hi-Score Tn. Lg Group “Seussical”
1st Place Over All Hi-Score Tn. Solo “Fallen Angel”
1st Place Over All Hi-Score Jr. Lg Group “Magic”
3rd Place Over All Hi-Score Tn. Solo “Ballet Class”
3rd Place Over All Hi-Score Tn. Lg Group “Give Me Love”
3rd Place Over All Hi-Score Tn. Sm Group "Can’t Touch This”
4th Place Over All Hi-Score Tn. Lg Group “New Orleans”
5th Place Over All Hi-Score Sr. Elite Trio "I Will Wait”
5th Place Over All Hi-Score Sr. Elite Group ''Rule The World"
5th Place Over All Hi-Score Tn. Trio “Queen Bee”
6th Place Over All Hi-Score Sr. Elite Solo “Jumpin Jumpin”
7th Place Over All Hi-Score Sr. Solo “Tap To That”
7th Place Over All Hi-Score Tn. Trio “Shaped Like a Gun”
7th Place Over All Hi-Score Jr. Trio “Minions”
9th Place Over All Hi-Score Sr. Elite Group “Vanguardian”
9th Place Over All Hi-Score Sr. Elite Trio “Earned It”
10th Place Over All Hi-Score Sr. Elite Solo "Mama”
10th Place Over All Hi-Score Tn. Solo. “Future Husband”
10th Place Over All Hi-Score Tn. Trio “Swing Break”


Dance Xplosion - May 13-15 

Overall Hi-Score Winning Results


X-Calibur Teen Xccelerated Groups - "Say Something"

X-Calibur Junior Xccelerated Groups - "People Help The People"
X-Calibur Junior Rising Star Groups - "Magic"

Choreography Award - "Give Me Love" & "People Help The People"


Xtreme Division

Productions
3rd Place - "Are You Ready For  A Miracle"
6th Place - "Divergent"


Mister Senior Title

2nd Place - Connor "American Beauty"


Senior Trios

4th Place - "Bongo Beats"

8th Place - "It's Your Thang"


Senior Large Groups

7th Place - "Rule The World"

9th Place - "Pour It Up"

10th Place - "Pirates"


Teen Solo

18th Place - Reghan "Missed"  


Teen Trios
8th Place - "Earned It"


Teen Small Group

1st Place - "Elastic Heart"


Xccelerated Division


Senior Large Group
1st Place - "Monsters"


Teen Solos

1st Place - Georgie "Fallen Angel"

3rd Place - Maddie "Dear Future Husband"

7th Place - Caitlin "Tap To That


Teen Duo/Trio

1st Place - "Shaped Like A Gun"

2nd Place - "Lift Me"

4th Place - "Queen Bee"

6th Place - "Swing Break"

7th Place - "Crazy Feet"


Teen Small Group

1st Place - "Say Something"

5th Place - "Power"


Teen Large Group

1st Place - "Beat Box"

2nd Place - "Burning Up"

3rd Place - "Give Me Love"

4th Place - "Trinidad"

6th Place - "How To Save A Life


Junior Duo/Trio

2nd Place - "Man Like That"

4th Place - "In Love With A Monster"

7th Place - "Minions"


Junior Small Group

1st Place - "People Help The People"

4th Place - "Cant Touch It"


Junior Large Group
1st Place - "Seussical"

4th Place - "Ridiculous"

5th Place - "Dancin' Fool"


Rising Star Division


Junior Large Groups

1st Place - "Magic"

2nd Place - "Imma Be"



Starbound - April 8-10 

Overall Hi-Score Winning Results


Choreography Award - "Do Your Thing"

Audience Choice Award - "Elastic Heart" & "Minions"


Elite Division


Productions
1st Place - "Are You Ready For  A Miracle"
3rd Place - "Divergent"


Super Senior Solo

9th Place - Connor "American Beauty"

Senior Solo

8th Place - Reghan "Missed"

Teen Solo

4th Place - Mackenzie "Jumpin' Jumpin"


Senior Trios

4th Place - "I Will Wait"

6th - "Earned It"

7th - "Bongo Drums"

9th - "Something Big"


Senior Small Groups

2nd Place - "Elastic Heart"

3rd Place - "Bang"

10th Place - "Let It Be"


Senior Large Groups

4th Place - "Rule The World"

5th Place - "Do Your Thing"

9th Place - "Pirates"


Competitive Division


Teen Solo

1st Place - Maddie "Miss Invisible"

3rd Place - Georgie "Ballet Class"

4th Place - Maddie "Dear Future Husband"

5th Place - Caitlin "Tap To That"

8th Place - Georgie "Fallen Angel"


Teen Trio

1st Place - "Swing Break"

2nd Place - "Shaped Like A Gun"

4th Place - "Crazy Feet"


Junior Trio

2nd Place - "In Love With A Monster"

3rd Place - "Man Like That"

5th Place - "Minions"


Junior Large Groups

2nd Place - "Ridiculous"

7th Place - "Seussical"


Junior Small Groups

2nd Place - "People Helping People

4th Place - "Can't Touch It"


Teen Large Group

1st Place - "Burning Up"

2nd Place - "Dancin' Fool"


Senior Large Group

1st Place - "Beat Box"

4th Place - "Give Me Love"


Senior Small Group

2nd Place - "Say Something"


Intermediate Division


Junior Large Group

1st Place - "Magic"

3rd Place - "Ima Be"




Starquest - February 25-27 

Overall Hi-Score Winning Results


**Appogee Award** Highest Scoring Select Dance of the weekend - Rule The World
**Appogee Award** Highest Scoring Classic Dance of the weekend - Miracle


**Choreography** awarded to the studio for Total Commitment in all of our pieces


Industry Dance Award Nominee * Open - "Divergent"

Industry Dance Award Nominee * Contemporary - "Rule The World"

Industry Dance Award Nominee * Tap - "Bang"


Select Category

1st Place
"Rule The World" - SR Large Group
"Divergent" - TN Mega Line
"I Will Wait" - TN Trio

Fourth Place

"Give Me Love" - SR Large Group
"Something Big" - TN Trio

5th Place

"Pirates" - SR Large Group

"Missed" - TN Solo Reghan T.
"Say Something" - TN Small Group
7th Place

"Jumpin Jumpin" - TN Solo Mackenzie R.
10th Place
"Fallen Angel" - TN Solo Georgie W.
15th Place
 "Spell On You" - SR Solo Keara T. 
16th Place
"Mama Knows Best" - SR Solo Danielle B. 
18th Place
"Swagger Jagger" - SR Solo Jess K.
19th Place
"Gotta Get Thru This" - Sr Solo Ashley R.


Classic Category


First Place
"Miracle" - TN Line Production
"Tap To That" - TN Solo Caitlin R.

"Dancing Fool" - TN Large Group
"In Love With A Monster" - JR Duo
"Seussical" - JR Large Group

Second Place
"Miss Invisible" - TN Solo Maddie S.
"Man Like That" - TN Trio
"Minions" - JR Trio


Third Place
"Queen Bee" - TN Trio
"People Help The People" - TN Small Group
"Burning Up" - TN Large Group


Fourth Place
"Can't Touch It" - TN Small Group
"Beat Box" - TN Large Group


5th Place
"Shaped Like a Gun" - TN Duo


Nova Category


First Place

"Magic" - Jr Large Group

Second Place

"Ima Be" - Jr Large Group



KAR - January 29

Overall Hi-Score Winning Results


Elite Category 15-19

1st Place

"Down To The River" - SR Solo Kailey

3rd Place

"American Beauty" - SR Solo Connor

4th Place

"Big Girls Cry" - SR Solo Bella



Elite Category 12-14
1st Place

"All Of me" - TN Solo Reghan

2nd Place

"Jumpin' Jumpin'- TN Solo Mackenzie


Intermediate Category 12-14

2nd Place

"Fallen Angel" - TN Solo Georgie

3rd Place

"Dear Future Husband" - TN Solo Maddie

4th Place

"Groove Get In" - TN Solo Caitlin


*All Star Dancer* _ Maddie Segal

*Hollywood Dance Invitational* _ Jess Kane




Turn It Up - April 24-26


Overall Hi-Score Winning Results


2nd Place 
"Ballet Class" - TN Solo Georgie

"Asking Too Much" - TN Duo

"Sweet Dreams" - TN Small Group

"Chess" - TN Large Group


3rd Place 
"My Heart Would Break" - TN Small Group

"Divergent" - TN Production

"All For The Best" - JR Line


4th Place

"Mirror Mirror" - TN Trio

"Bang" - TN Large Group


5th Place

"Lay Me Down" - TN Trio

"Forget Me Not" - SR Duo


Top Ten

Thrift Shop * Drumming Song * Pocketbook * Entertainment


Recreational Level

2nd Place

"Shake It Up" - JR Line


*Technical Excellence* "Ballet Class" - Georgie Wood

*Best Costume* - "Fashionista"


Starquest Regional - Mar 20 - 22 

​Overall Hi-Score Winning Results

Select Category

1st Place

"Chess" - TN Lg Group

2nd Place

"My Heart Would Break" - TN Sm Group

3rd Place

"Sweet Dreams" - TN Sm Group

"Lay Me down" - SR Trio

4th Place

"Divergent" - TN Production

5th Place

"Asking Too Much" - TN Duo

"Last Last Love Song" - Reghan


Classic Category
1st Place 
"Can You Do This" - TN Trio

"All For The Best" - JR Line

"What If" - TN Sm Group

"Girl Fight" - SR Trio

"Bang" - TN Sm Group

2nd Place

"Ballet Class" - Georgie

"Rock n Roll" - TN Sm Group

"William Tell" - JR Sm Group

"Black Widow" - TN Lg Group

3rd Place

"Bounce With Me" - JR Trio

4th Place

"Pocketbook" - Caitlin

"Chores" - JR Trio

5th Place

"Miss Invisible" - Madison

"Street Ball" - TN Lg Group


Nova Category

1st Place

"369" - JR Lg Group

3rd Place

"Shake it Up" - JR Lg Group


Industry Dance Award Peoples Choice - "Chess"

Apogee Award - "What If"

Odyssey Award - "William Tell"

Costume Award - "Mama Knows Best"

Choreography Award - "Chess " "Fashionista" "Moondance" "Maestro" "William Tell"



Bravo Regional - Feb 28 - March 1 
Overall Hi-Score Winning Results


BRAVO

3rd Place

TN Solo - "Entertainment" - Alexis

TN Sm Group - "Fashionista"

TN Line - "Gatsby"


4th - 9th Place

4th - TN Duo - "Asking Too Much"

4th - TN Sm Group - "Heart Would Break"

5th - TN Lg Group - "Chess"

7th - TN Sm Group - "Sweet Dreams"

8th - SR Sm Group - "Control"

8th SR Solo - "Thrift Shop" - Alaina

9th - TN Trio - "Lay Me Down"


ENCORE

1st Place

JR Line - "All for the Best"

TN Line - "Black Widow"

2nd Place

TN Solo - "Ballet Barre" - Georgie

JR Trio - "Chores"

TN Trio - "Can You Do This"

JR Sm Group - "William Tell"

JR Line - "369"


3rd Place

TN Solo - "Miss Invisible" - Madison 

TN Group - "Broken Dolls"

JR Trio - "Bounce"


4th Place

TN Solo - "Pocketbook" - Caitlin

TN Sm Group - "What If"


5th Place

TN Sm Group - "Rock and Roll"

JR Group - "Shake it Up"

TN Large Group - "Street Ball"


Entertainment Awards

William Tell * Bang * Rock & Roll


Choreography Awards

All for the Best * Asking Too Much 


Costume Awards

Fashionista * Gatsby





Home of Starbound's 2016 & 2012

 National Grand Champions!​